9590 Gallops Creek Dr Unit 2 Wilmer, AL 36587
Estimated Value: $171,986 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9590 Gallops Creek Dr Unit 2, Wilmer, AL 36587 and is currently estimated at $235,329, approximately $367 per square foot. 9590 Gallops Creek Dr Unit 2 is a home with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Turner Riley
Bought by
Turner Justin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Turner Sheila P
Bought by
Turner Riley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Redmond Robert O and Redmond Barbara A
Bought by
Turner Riley and Turner Sheila P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Justin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Riley | $34,700 | None Available | |
| Turner Riley | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History