Estimated Value: $294,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9592 Soaring Breezes, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $330,935, approximately $293 per square foot. 9592 Soaring Breezes is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Walton Ronald S and Walton Ann A
Bought by
Lilla James Eugene and Lilla Ann Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$176,744
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
The Dress Co
Bought by
Walton Ronald S and Walton Ann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilla James Eugene | $225,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Walton Ronald S | $225,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilla James Eugene | $229,837 | |