9594 Willow Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $377,234 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9594 Willow Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $405,411, approximately $210 per square foot. 9594 Willow Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Medos Sandra A and Medos Ross E
Bought by
Medos Ross E and Medos Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Medos Ross E and Medos Sandra A
Bought by
Medos Ross E and Medos Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medos Ross E | -- | None Available | |
| Medos Ross E | -- | None Available | |
| Medos Ross E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |