9595 Lismore Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9595 Lismore Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $413,831, approximately $170 per square foot. 9595 Lismore Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Majoros James V and Majoros Maryellen
Bought by
Suydam Michael A and Shook Suydam Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Majoros James V and Majoros Maryellen
Bought by
Majoros James and Majoros Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Covetta Henry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suydam Michael A | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Majoros James | -- | None Available | |
| Covetta Henry M | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,180 | $14,620 | $111,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,180 | $14,620 | $111,560 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $87,500 | $12,690 | $74,810 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $87,500 | $12,690 | $74,810 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $87,500 | $12,690 | $74,810 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $81,980 | $10,150 | $71,830 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $81,980 | $10,150 | $71,830 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $68,250 | $12,600 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $68,250 | $12,600 | $55,650 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $68,250 | $12,600 | $55,650 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $68,250 | $12,600 | $55,650 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $68,250 | $12,600 | $55,650 |
| 2013 | $3,269 | $73,000 | $12,600 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map