9598 Kemper Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,368,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,244
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9598 Kemper Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,283,442, approximately $244 per square foot. 9598 Kemper Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Malley and Antonia Maria
Bought by
Malley Trust and Malley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Wuchner Jay V and Wuchner Deborah R
Bought by
Malley Michael Joseph and Malley Maria Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$747,900
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Wuchnrs Deborah R
Bought by
Wuchner Jay V and Wuchner Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Wuchner Deborah R
Bought by
Wuchner Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Ayers Deborah R
Bought by
Deborah R Wuchner Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Ayers Robin L and Ayers Deborah E
Bought by
Ayers Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Ayers Robbin L and Ayers Deborah E
Bought by
Ayers Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1989
Sold by
Adams Const Co Inc
Bought by
Ayers Robbin L and Ayers Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1989
Sold by
Leslea Corp
Bought by
Leslea Colo Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Lone Tree Joint Venture
Bought by
Leslea Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malley Michael Joseph | $831,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Wuchner Jay V | -- | None Available | |
| Wuchner Deborah R | -- | None Available | |
| Deborah R Wuchner Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Deborah R | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Deborah R | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Robbin L | $281,200 | -- | |
| Leslea Colo Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Adams Const Co Inc | $44,500 | -- | |
| Leslea Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malley Michael Joseph | $747,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $85,830 | $13,630 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $89,660 | $14,060 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $8,134 | $89,660 | $14,060 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $62,560 | $10,180 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $5,914 | $62,560 | $10,180 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $56,760 | $9,540 | $47,220 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $56,760 | $9,540 | $47,220 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $49,690 | $9,400 | $40,290 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $49,690 | $9,400 | $40,290 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $47,320 | $9,620 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $47,320 | $9,620 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $42,410 | $9,150 | $33,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map