9599 Kline Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9599 Kline Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $359,131, approximately $242 per square foot. 9599 Kline Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Edelen Dawn E
Bought by
Morrison Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Benedict Mark R
Bought by
Edelen Dawn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Drummond Preston
Bought by
Benedict Mark R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Thomas L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Edelen Dawn E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Benedict Mark R | $159,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edelen Dawn E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $272,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $233,700 | $125,000 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $229,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $221,000 | $100,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $198,500 | $90,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map