Seller's Agent in 2026
Adina Elfaituri
RE/MAX
(706) 502-4729
261 in this area
317 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $52,675
RIVER VIEW! Looking for an affordable Vacation Rental or just a weekend getaway?! This is it! Located about an hour North of Atlanta. Updated RV, freshly painted with new laminate flooring. View of the river! Conveniently located near the gate, waking distance to the Pool, park and dog park. The kitchen has penny tile on the counter, deep stainless steel sink and a commercial faucet, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. RV has new queen mattress, updated bathroom features a residential toilet and convenient washer and dryer hookups. Screened-in porch, complete with a fan and lighting, or let your furry friends roam freely in the fenced-in yard. Practical upgrades include gutters with gutter guards for hassle-free maintenance. Plus, you'll have a 16 by 10-foot shed already wired for electric, offering endless possibilities. This river-view retreat is a rare find – don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Act now and start creating lasting memories in this cozy, updated RV oasis.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay Brokerage Email: 7065157653, mollym@remax.net License #376106 Listed on: 01/01/2026
Co-Listed By
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay Brokerage Email: 7065157653, mollym@remax.net License #431770
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Yapell Revocable Living Trust Uad | -- | -- | |
| Yapell Julia | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Sandra Lee E | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Sandra Lee E | -- | -- | |
| Masters Nikki Lynn | $22,000 | -- | |
| Willis Milford Randle | $12,000 | -- | |
| Chastain Jr Patrick M | $4,200 | -- | |
| Oxner Katie B | -- | -- | |
| Oxner Katie Bell | -- | -- | |
| Oxner Katie Bell | -- | -- | |
| Oxner Katie Bell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Sandra Lee E | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $51,000 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $49,999 | -52.4% | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $15,356 | $12,000 | $3,356 |
| 2024 | $243 | $15,660 | $12,000 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $346 | $21,660 | $18,000 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $240 | $13,660 | $10,000 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $255 | $12,860 | $9,200 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $208 | $9,452 | $6,000 | $3,452 |
| 2019 | $178 | $7,852 | $4,400 | $3,452 |
| 2018 | $185 | $8,052 | $5,200 | $2,852 |
| 2017 | $190 | $7,740 | $4,800 | $2,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adina Elfaituri
RE/MAX
(706) 502-4729
261 in this area
317 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Louise Loomis
RE/MAX
(706) 889-1939
29 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherri Adams
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay
(706) 669-9178
43 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non NON-MLS MEMBER
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 420987
APN: 3051F-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.