96 Albright Rd Jefferson, SC 29718
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Albright Rd, Jefferson, SC 29718 and is currently estimated at $220,333, approximately $145 per square foot. 96 Albright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, New Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $240 | $220 | $20 |
| 2024 | $24 | $210 | $190 | $20 |
| 2023 | $23 | $210 | $190 | $20 |
| 2022 | $132 | $210 | $190 | $20 |
| 2021 | $22 | $210 | $190 | $20 |
| 2020 | $72 | $210 | $190 | $20 |
| 2019 | $63 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2018 | $62 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2015 | -- | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2014 | -- | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2010 | -- | $160 | $140 | $20 |
Source: Public Records
Map