Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Gushee
RE/MAX
(207) 542-3737
18 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $342,000
Welcome to Union! This lovely home is only minutes from the Town Beaches, Saint George River, The Union Common Shopping area and Restaurants. Sweeping Views and High speed internet, updated and newer systems in this home, including replacement windows, metal roof, wood floors, country kitchen and 2 car garage with workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX JARET & COHN Brokerage Email: camden@jaretcohn.com Listed on: 06/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Gary E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Gary E | $146,301 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $149,000 | -11.8% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $219,000 | $63,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $154,300 | $52,200 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $154,300 | $52,200 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $154,300 | $52,200 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $108,100 | $35,400 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $108,100 | $35,400 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $107,600 | $35,400 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $107,600 | $35,400 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $107,600 | $35,400 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $101,500 | $35,400 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $101,500 | $35,400 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $101,500 | $35,400 | $66,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Gushee
RE/MAX
(207) 542-3737
18 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1454455
APN: UNNN-000008-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.