96 Arch St Palmyra, NJ 08065
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Arch St, Palmyra, NJ 08065 and is currently estimated at $292,017, approximately $260 per square foot. 96 Arch St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Charles Street School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Kusinska David J and Borfalino Diane E
Bought by
Foltz Kristen and Finley Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,250
Outstanding Balance
$30,431
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Kristen | $86,000 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foltz Kristen | $85,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $128,500 | $51,400 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map