Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Growitz
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 864-3704
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $638,000
First Showings at Open House Saturday June 3rd from 11-12:30, Beautiful Gambrel located in the Marsh School District. Gorgeous open spaces and period details make this house a must see. Hardwoods through out, high ceilings, detailed woodwork, large living spaces and bedrooms are just a few of the features that give this house loads of charm and a great place to entertain. Come view this weekend, you won't want to miss it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/24/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell-Nanton Keanita | $310,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Marrissa | $275,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Marrissa | $275,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Marrissa | $275,000 | -- | |
| Barany David | $317,000 | -- | |
| Barany David A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Barany David | $317,000 | -- | |
| Demers Michael | $134,500 | -- | |
| Demers Michael | $134,500 | -- | |
| Kennedy Wayne | $144,900 | -- | |
| Kennedy Wayne | $144,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell-Nanton Keanita | $304,385 | |
| Closed | Burrell-Nanton Keanita | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Wayne | $197,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $560,000 | $191,600 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $515,300 | $167,500 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $451,600 | $147,400 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $371,900 | $120,600 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $356,300 | $113,900 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $336,700 | $113,900 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $297,700 | $107,200 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $277,700 | $100,500 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $264,300 | $93,800 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $250,900 | $87,100 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $239,100 | $87,100 | $152,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Growitz
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 864-3704
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jean Cullinane
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72172817
APN: METH-000614-000139-A000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.