96 Bethany Rd Hazlet, NJ 07730
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bethany Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and is currently estimated at $535,665, approximately $499 per square foot. 96 Bethany Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Raritan High School, St Benedict School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Ricciardi Lori
Bought by
Ricciardi Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Impalli Joseph
Bought by
Ricciardi Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,157
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$431,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Homack Andrwe
Bought by
Impalli Joseph and Impalli Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricciardi Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Lori | $300,000 | -- | |
| Impalli Joseph | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricciardi Lori | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Impalli Joseph | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581 | $498,700 | $245,600 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $455,600 | $203,600 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $441,100 | $191,600 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $8,739 | $361,900 | $144,600 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $8,739 | $340,700 | $149,600 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $8,567 | $331,800 | $145,600 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $8,333 | $317,700 | $132,600 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $303,100 | $127,600 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $292,700 | $123,200 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $7,586 | $287,900 | $123,200 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | $277,800 | $123,200 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $270,700 | $98,100 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map