96 Boothbay St Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Boothbay St, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $289,167, approximately $196 per square foot. 96 Boothbay St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Farme Samuel J and Farmer Estella S
Bought by
Peterkin Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterkin Deborah C | -- | -- | |
| Peterkin Deborah C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $161,770 | $18,340 | $143,430 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $88,270 | $19,180 | $69,090 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $88,270 | $19,180 | $69,090 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $88,270 | $19,180 | $69,090 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $88,270 | $19,180 | $69,090 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $88,270 | $19,180 | $69,090 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $87,360 | $19,180 | $68,180 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $81,900 | $19,180 | $62,720 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $81,900 | $19,180 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $81,900 | $19,180 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $81,900 | $19,180 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $99,820 | $31,500 | $68,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map