96 Burt St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $661,882 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Burt St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $755,471, approximately $352 per square foot. 96 Burt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Pacitto Jane F and Pacitto John A
Bought by
Pacitto Jane F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Rapoza Daniel J and Rapoza Constance
Bought by
Rapoza Daniel John and Medas Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Geary Richard S
Bought by
Pacitto John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
10.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacitto Jane F | -- | None Available | |
| Rapoza Daniel John | -- | -- | |
| Pacitto John A | $198,000 | -- | |
| Rapoza Daniel John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacitto John A | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacitto John A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacitto John A | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacitto John A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $585,200 | $194,500 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $557,400 | $185,200 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $530,800 | $174,700 | $356,100 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $466,800 | $158,800 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $421,800 | $151,200 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $413,100 | $146,800 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $405,600 | $141,200 | $264,400 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $391,800 | $141,200 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $376,200 | $141,200 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $355,400 | $141,200 | $214,200 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $347,600 | $138,500 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $333,900 | $131,900 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map