96 California Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $521,335 - $615,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 California Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $568,168, approximately $396 per square foot. 96 California Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Morales Rosa and Romero Lupo
Bought by
Morales Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Davis Gussie
Bought by
Romero Lupo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Romero Lupo | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $279 | $102 | $177 |
| 2024 | $710 | $282 | $103 | $179 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $282 | $103 | $179 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $282 | $103 | $179 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $282 | $103 | $179 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $356 | $210 | $146 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $381 | $211 | $170 |