96 Cedar Creek Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Cedar Creek Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $222,667, approximately $126 per square foot. 96 Cedar Creek Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $282,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $82,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $276 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $265 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $78,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map