96 Cedar St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $357,137, approximately $256 per square foot. 96 Cedar St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Sold by
Jones Peter E
Bought by
Cusano John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusano John | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cusano John | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Cusano John | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Cusano John | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $221,810 | $98,980 | $122,830 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $141,540 | $67,200 | $74,340 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $139,400 | $64,300 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $139,400 | $64,300 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $139,400 | $64,300 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $139,400 | $64,300 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $5,122 | $139,400 | $64,300 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map