N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Kalodner
Benchmark Real Estate
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $452,000
Post & Beam contemporary with an open plan great room, first floor bedroom and bath, over-sized screen porch, cathedral ceilinged bedroom, loft and full bath on the second level and a partially finished lower walk-out...newer Buderus Boiler and Generator...located in Indian Lake Estates offering members two non-motor boat lakes and tennis courts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Kalodner
Benchmark Real Estate License #447500356 Listed on: 04/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals - Country & Waterfront Properties
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
2.08 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stier Frederick M | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stier Frederick M | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $179,000 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $234,300 | $21,900 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $231,200 | $20,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $205,500 | $18,200 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $160,100 | $24,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $177,800 | $24,600 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $174,000 | $24,600 | $149,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Kalodner
Benchmark Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David St. Laurent
(413) 563-9268
9 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71367817
APN: BECK-002180-001630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.