96 Coles Campground Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Coles Campground Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $243,044, approximately $112 per square foot. 96 Coles Campground Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including North Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Cain James Howe and Cain Helen M
Bought by
Oldham James R and Oldham Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,542
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,502
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham James R | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldham James R | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |