Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Connecticut
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,534 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,615,000 - $1,770,000
Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this spectacular 1-acre property in the heart of Westport. Centrally located within close distance to Main Street, parks, tennis, and playgrounds, this prime location offers unparalleled convenience. Property has a circular driveway with dual access, stone wall, and many mature trees and boasts a beautiful, serene backyard setting for outdoor entertaining, play area,s or a future swimming pool. Zoning is residential. Water and electric connections are already in place. There is a septic tank on the property, and the connection to town sewage is also available on the street. The house on the property is not habitable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beycome of Connecticut License #REB.0792869 Listed on: 05/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Compo Road North Llc | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Ghei Rajneesh | $485,000 | -- | |
| Ghei Rajneesh | $485,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghei Rajneesh | $72,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghei Rajneesh | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghei Rajneesh | $339,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -7.3% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $1,779,000 | -- | $587 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,903 | $631,100 | $407,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $11,751 | $631,100 | $407,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $11,581 | $631,100 | $407,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $11,404 | $631,100 | $407,000 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $11,404 | $631,100 | $407,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $11,966 | $716,100 | $452,200 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $12,073 | $716,100 | $452,200 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $12,073 | $716,100 | $452,200 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $12,073 | $716,100 | $452,200 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $13,382 | $793,700 | $452,200 | $341,500 |
| 2015 | $12,327 | $681,400 | $373,700 | $307,700 |
| 2014 | $12,224 | $681,400 | $373,700 | $307,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Connecticut
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,534 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24094506
APN: WPOR-000011D-000000-000170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.