96 Concession Oak Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Concession Oak Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $570,810, approximately $219 per square foot. 96 Concession Oak Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michael Henry and Smith Carol A
Bought by
Smith Michael Henry and Smith Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Smith Michael H and Smith Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,992
Outstanding Balance
$154,243
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael Henry | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael H | $314,990 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael H | $251,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $23,032 | $2,700 | $20,332 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $23,032 | $2,700 | $20,332 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $14,464 | $2,080 | $12,384 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $14,464 | $2,080 | $12,384 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $14,464 | $2,080 | $12,384 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $14,464 | $2,080 | $12,384 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $11,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $11,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $11,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map