96 County Road 1409 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $201,383 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 County Road 1409, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $225,096, approximately $160 per square foot. 96 County Road 1409 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Vinemont Elementary School, Vinemont Middle School, and Vinemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Shikle Dale Robin
Bought by
Shike Valarie and Shikle Dale Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shike Valarie | $165,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shike Valarie | $165,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $395 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $395 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $343 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $259 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $259 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records