Estimated Value: $119,294 - $173,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 County Road 147, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $150,324, approximately $92 per square foot. 96 County Road 147 is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Barkley Rodney and Barkley Judy
Bought by
Orman Joshua David and Orman Veronica Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Bought by
Barkley Rodney R and Barkley Judy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman Joshua David | $85,000 | Cowling Title | |
| Barkley Rodney R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $21,730 | $2,380 | $19,350 |
| 2024 | $139 | $14,200 | $1,010 | $13,190 |
| 2023 | $185 | $14,200 | $1,010 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $265 | $14,200 | $1,010 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $265 | $14,200 | $1,010 | $13,190 |
| 2020 | $238 | $14,200 | $1,010 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $198 | $13,200 | $970 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $201 | $13,200 | $970 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $149 | $13,200 | $970 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $158 | $13,200 | $970 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $128 | $13,200 | $970 | $12,230 |
| 2014 | $84 | $9,760 | $1,140 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map