NOT LISTED FOR SALE

96 Dean Rd Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $251,609 - $273,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2022

Last sale price $228,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Start your next chapter in this beautiful Ranch located in the Lancaster school district. Enter and enjoy the open floor plan with loads of natural light. Updated spacious kitchen with Corian countertops, vinyl plank flooring and black stainless appliances. Spacious open living room and dining room combo. Three generous size bedrooms and updated bathroom. Step downstairs to the partially finished basement with bar great for entertaining. Fully fenced backyard with deck and a massive 2.5 car garage. Here’s your chance to make this fantastic house your next HOME! Showings begin on 5/21, any offers will be reviewed on 5/26, due by 3 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Pfeiffer

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301216058 Listed on: 05/20/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Hillery

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301221944

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x104
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-103-070-0003-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,307

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: George Urban Blvd to Dean
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-103-070-0003-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5307.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John A Sciole Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,000
16.92%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$261,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$204,232
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2012
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$93,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-1.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%
Original Mortgage
$91,805
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanson Julie $228,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Fazzalaro Matthew R Matthew R $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanson Julie $216,600
Previous Owner Fazzalaro Matthew R Matthew R $91,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $228,000 +16.9% $214 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $195,000 +108.6% $183 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $93,500 -1.5% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2012 10/25/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $94,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,524 $183,000 $13,000 $170,000
2024 $6,524 $183,000 $13,000 $170,000
2023 $6,042 $183,000 $13,000 $170,000
2022 $5,771 $183,000 $13,000 $170,000
2021 $4,175 $152,500 $13,000 $139,500
2020 $3,340 $90,000 $11,700 $78,300
2019 $2,579 $90,000 $11,700 $78,300
2018 $3,692 $90,000 $11,700 $78,300
2017 $1,608 $90,000 $11,700 $78,300
2016 $3,646 $90,000 $11,700 $78,300
2015 -- $95,000 $11,800 $83,200
2014 -- $95,000 $11,800 $83,200

MLS Number: B1407335

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-103-070-0003-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.