NOT LISTED FOR SALE

96 Doris Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $258,308

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2023

Expect to be Impressed! This impressive 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Colonial offers you 1700 Sq. ft. of living space. Beautiful kitchen w/maple cabinets and granite countertops. Exquisite Brazilian cherry and pecan flooring in the dining room, all appliances stay, including washer and dryer, solid wood 6 panel interior doors, new driveway addition in 2017, first floor laundry, new water heater 2017, thermal pane windows, completely fenced backyard, with a deep lot. Have I got your attention yet...this home will hit all your buttons! Close to shopping, restaurants, Seabreeze, and 590 expressway. This is "THE ONE".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Price

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus Brokerage Phone: 585-509-2003 License #10301215240 Listed on: 10/02/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Hilbert

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401295229

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,025

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x200
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Wakefield Sec 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-140-0002-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,025

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Attribution Contact: 585-509-2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wakefield Sec 04
  • Directions: Culver Road to Nile Road to Doris, or Titus to Doris
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Air Filtration
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-140-0002-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7025.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2023
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.66%
Views
254
Current Estimated Value
$251,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,327
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,888
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,439

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Luyk Angella P
Bought by
Luyk Angella P and Powell Harold F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,300
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Secor Rebecca Noelle $210,000 Abar Abstract
Middleton Kendra L $140,000 --
Luyk Angella P -- None Available
Luyk Angella P $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Secor Rebecca Noelle $189,000
Previous Owner Middleton Kendra L $137,464
Previous Owner Luyk Angella P $15,300
Previous Owner Luyk Angella P $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $210,000 -3.6% $141 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Price Changed $217,900 -2.2% $146 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Price Changed $222,900 -3.0% $149 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 For Sale $229,900 +64.2% $154 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2017 07/16/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,631 $193,000 $32,000 $161,000
2024 $7,631 $193,000 $32,000 $161,000
2023 $6,840 $178,000 $32,000 $146,000
2022 $7,333 $136,100 $25,300 $110,800
2021 $7,286 $136,100 $25,300 $110,800
2020 $7,127 $136,100 $25,300 $110,800
2019 $4,758 $136,100 $25,300 $110,800
2018 $6,773 $136,100 $25,300 $110,800
2017 $2,396 $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2016 $4,758 $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2015 -- $107,000 $21,000 $86,000
2014 -- $107,000 $21,000 $86,000

MLS Number: R1501068

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-140-0002-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.