96 E 2nd S Saint Johns, AZ 85936
Estimated Value: $109,107 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 E 2nd S, Saint Johns, AZ 85936 and is currently estimated at $161,527, approximately $117 per square foot. 96 E 2nd S is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, St. Johns Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Bride Ruby
Bought by
Chavez Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Bride Ruby
Bought by
Chavez Raymond P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Raymond P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Raymond P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $271 | $4,079 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $258 | $3,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $258 | $3,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $258 | $3,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $245 | $3,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $3,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $3,147 | $0 | $0 |