96 Everett Rd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $262,665
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $262,665, approximately $238 per square foot. 96 Everett Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Loudonville Elementary School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Whalen Jennifer A
Bought by
Danjo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Tate Joyce
Bought by
Whalen Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Higgins John M
Bought by
Tate Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Albany Area Builders Asso
Bought by
Higgins John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danjo Properties Llc | $270,000 | Marathon Title | |
| Whalen Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Joyce | $160,000 | Oconnell & Aronowitz | |
| Higgins John | $125,000 | Mickki L Harrington |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $21,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map