96 Evergreen Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $822,587 - $919,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Evergreen Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $870,794, approximately $405 per square foot. 96 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
96 Evergreen Ave Llc
Bought by
Clark Christopher and Clark Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,400
Outstanding Balance
$416,026
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Edlin Dmitry and Borohov Yelena
Bought by
96 Evergreen Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Olmos Ana M
Bought by
Edlin Dimitry and Borohov Velena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Lafrese Rose
Bought by
Olmos Ana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Christopher | $618,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 96 Evergreen Ave Llc | $520,000 | Stewart Title | |