96 Front St Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $598,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Front St, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $570,425, approximately $243 per square foot. 96 Front St is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Grand Haven Palm Coast Inc
Bought by
Carlton Robert J and Carlton Anne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,775
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$555,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Grand Haven Palm Coast Inc
Bought by
Hall George R and Hall Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Robert J | $66,000 | -- | |
| Hall George R | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History