96 G Rd Palisade, CO 81526
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,026,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 G Rd, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $708,328, approximately $983 per square foot. 96 G Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Kula Johann and Kula Katharina
Bought by
Shinn Robert Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Robert Todd | $340,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,816 | $37,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $33,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $21,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $22,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $21,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $21,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $17,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $863 | $17,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |