Estimated Value: $377,491 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Georgetown Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $422,373, approximately $189 per square foot. 96 Georgetown Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Prairie Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Ocheltree David Scott and Ocheltree Christine A
Bought by
Ocheltree Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,550
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Philip D and Taylor Marilyn J
Bought by
Ocheltree David Scott and Ocheltree Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,900
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Relocation Closing Services Inc
Bought by
Taylor Philip D and Taylor Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hassel Stephen T and Hassel Roberta J
Bought by
Relocation Closing Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocheltree Christine A | -- | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Ocheltree David Scott | $319,900 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Philip D | $191,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Closing Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocheltree Christine A | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Ocheltree David Scott | $255,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Philip D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,131 | $116,428 | $21,398 | $95,030 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $104,130 | $19,138 | $84,992 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $93,362 | $20,749 | $72,613 |
| 2021 | $7,792 | $86,978 | $19,330 | $67,648 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $83,899 | $18,646 | $65,253 |
| 2019 | $7,406 | $80,301 | $17,846 | $62,455 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $82,614 | $16,486 | $66,128 |
| 2017 | $7,687 | $77,828 | $15,531 | $62,297 |
| 2016 | $7,628 | $72,996 | $14,567 | $58,429 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,342 | $13,589 | $63,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map