96 Greenleaf Dr Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Greenleaf Dr, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $1,571,123, approximately $546 per square foot. 96 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Masotti Carol J
Bought by
Ldj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ldj Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,560 | $742,160 | $314,680 | $427,480 |
| 2024 | $17,174 | $742,160 | $314,680 | $427,480 |
| 2023 | $18,450 | $742,160 | $314,680 | $427,480 |
| 2022 | $16,157 | $604,210 | $238,550 | $365,660 |
| 2021 | $15,981 | $604,210 | $238,550 | $365,660 |
| 2020 | $15,570 | $604,210 | $238,550 | $365,660 |
| 2019 | $15,570 | $604,210 | $238,550 | $365,660 |
| 2018 | $14,996 | $604,210 | $238,550 | $365,660 |
| 2017 | $14,721 | $566,210 | $224,520 | $341,690 |
| 2016 | $14,308 | $566,210 | $224,520 | $341,690 |
| 2015 | $13,934 | $566,210 | $224,520 | $341,690 |
| 2014 | $13,198 | $566,210 | $224,520 | $341,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map