Estimated Value: $252,884 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Gwyn Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $278,971, approximately $265 per square foot. 96 Gwyn Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including Stoney Creek Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Lambeth Pinnix Agnes and Pinnix James Romeo
Bought by
Alexander Hazel P and Blackwell Merium P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Hazel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $182,266 | $98,294 | $83,972 |
| 2024 | $800 | $182,266 | $98,294 | $83,972 |
| 2023 | $740 | $125,828 | $50,638 | $75,190 |
| 2022 | $756 | $125,828 | $50,638 | $75,190 |
| 2021 | $756 | $125,828 | $50,638 | $75,190 |
| 2020 | $687 | $125,828 | $50,638 | $75,190 |
| 2019 | $686 | $125,828 | $50,638 | $75,190 |
| 2018 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map