96 Hackberry Ln Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hackberry Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $369,462, approximately $292 per square foot. 96 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Perry W. Harrison Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Northwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Lowery William T
Bought by
Creamer Dolores J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,867
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creamer Dolores J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creamer Dolores J | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $277,435 | $90,422 | $187,013 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $189,620 | $71,913 | $117,707 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $189,620 | $71,913 | $117,707 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $189,620 | $71,913 | $117,707 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $189,620 | $71,913 | $117,707 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $156,524 | $67,773 | $88,751 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $156,524 | $67,773 | $88,751 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $156,524 | $67,773 | $88,751 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $156,524 | $67,773 | $88,751 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $144,615 | $61,612 | $83,003 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $144,615 | $61,612 | $83,003 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $144,615 | $61,612 | $83,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,615 | $61,612 | $83,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map