96 Hall St Brooklyn, NY 11205
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,740,000 - $2,058,586
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hall St, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $1,880,147, approximately $895 per square foot. 96 Hall St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 157 Benjamin Franklin, Trilok School, and Greene Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
96 Hall Property Llc
Bought by
Bouquet Tymezuk Muriel and Tymezuk Franck
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,105,671
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
96 Hall Llc
Bought by
96 Hall Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$933,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Gerber Ava
Bought by
96 Hall Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Gregory
Bought by
Gerber Ava J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouquet Tymezuk Muriel | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| 96 Hall Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| 96 Hall Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gerber Ava J | $210,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouquet Tymezuk Muriel | $1,225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 96 Hall Property Llc | $933,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Ava J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Gerber Ava J | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,073 | $112,080 | $19,560 | $92,520 |
| 2025 | $4,963 | $87,720 | $19,560 | $68,160 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $116,340 | $19,560 | $96,780 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $102,840 | $19,560 | $83,280 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $84,180 | $19,560 | $64,620 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $82,620 | $19,560 | $63,060 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $79,260 | $19,560 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $19,514 | $3,596 | $15,918 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $18,500 | $4,708 | $13,792 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $17,544 | $4,019 | $13,525 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $17,541 | $6,024 | $11,517 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $17,160 | $7,075 | $10,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map