96 Hancock St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,782 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hancock St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $883,446, approximately $387 per square foot. 96 Hancock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Barbagallo Colagero and Barbagallo Maria
Bought by
Gomez Jose A and Gomez Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,837
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$826,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose A | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,323 | $730,700 | $228,700 | $502,000 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $681,400 | $218,800 | $462,600 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $641,700 | $203,900 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $606,300 | $193,900 | $412,400 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $583,700 | $186,900 | $396,800 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $559,700 | $176,500 | $383,200 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $504,300 | $164,600 | $339,700 |
| 2018 | $5,783 | $419,700 | $131,300 | $288,400 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $363,400 | $109,400 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $337,400 | $108,600 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $308,700 | $94,500 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map