96 Hidden Cove Ln Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hidden Cove Ln, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $436,202, approximately $169 per square foot. 96 Hidden Cove Ln is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Bought by
Smith James R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $474,432 | $24,000 | $450,432 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $474,432 | $24,000 | $450,432 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $343,865 | $32,000 | $311,865 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $343,865 | $32,000 | $311,865 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $343,865 | $32,000 | $311,865 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $343,865 | $32,000 | $311,865 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $343,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $337,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $337,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $337,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $337,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $337,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map