96 Hillside Ct Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $176,520 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Hillside Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $208,880, approximately $196 per square foot. 96 Hillside Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Kopystynk Peter P
Bought by
Geng Leon T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geng Leon T | $20,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $48,646 | $7,880 | $40,766 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $45,051 | $7,298 | $37,753 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $40,194 | $6,875 | $33,319 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $35,125 | $5,089 | $30,036 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $31,275 | $4,798 | $26,477 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $31,215 | $4,728 | $26,487 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $29,934 | $4,534 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $23,109 | $5,689 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $21,359 | $5,258 | $16,101 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $19,535 | $4,809 | $14,726 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $18,230 | $4,488 | $13,742 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $15,686 | $5,358 | $10,328 |
| 2012 | $2,501 | $18,247 | $5,583 | $12,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map