96 Ido Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $118,355
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Ido Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $104,089, approximately $61 per square foot. 96 Ido Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Lemon Rodney D
Bought by
County Line Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$25,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Berlin Properties Llc
Bought by
Lemon Rodney D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Dobrovich Toni and Olinger Mark K
Bought by
Berlin Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Brookbank Sheryl and Pierdomenico Harry
Bought by
Berlin Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Line Homes Llc | $70,000 | Title Agency | |
| Lemon Rodney D | $44,000 | Akron Title | |
| Berlin Properties Llc | $20,000 | Old School Title Company | |
| Berlin Properties Llc | $20,000 | Old School Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | County Line Homes Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $34,490 | $7,004 | $27,486 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $34,490 | $7,004 | $27,486 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $34,490 | $7,004 | $27,486 |
| 2022 | $935 | $21,963 | $4,323 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $936 | $21,963 | $4,323 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $923 | $21,960 | $4,320 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $393 | $13,240 | $4,810 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $388 | $13,240 | $4,810 | $8,430 |
| 2017 | $542 | $13,240 | $4,810 | $8,430 |
| 2016 | $542 | $15,340 | $5,650 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $542 | $15,340 | $5,650 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $538 | $15,340 | $5,650 | $9,690 |
| 2013 | $614 | $15,400 | $5,650 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map