Estimated Value: $262,250 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Kent Rd, Kent, CT 06757 and is currently estimated at $338,313, approximately $313 per square foot. 96 Kent Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Kent Center School, Housatonic Valley Regional High School, and Kent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2024
Sold by
Hagley Bryan K
Bought by
Geoffroy Dakota R and Geoffroy Haley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1964
Bought by
Hagley Bryan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffroy Dakota R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Geoffroy Dakota R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hagley Bryan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagley Bryan K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $187,500 | $66,200 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $131,500 | $66,200 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $131,500 | $66,200 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $131,500 | $66,200 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $131,500 | $66,200 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $131,500 | $66,200 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $125,700 | $57,800 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $125,700 | $57,800 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $125,700 | $57,800 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $125,700 | $57,800 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $125,700 | $57,800 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map