96 Lancaster Dr Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,968 - $591,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Lancaster Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $552,242, approximately $223 per square foot. 96 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Seremet Thomas and Seremet Pamela
Bought by
Kijak Michael and Kijak Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
Margolis P Michael and Margolis Nancy
Bought by
Seremet Thomas and Seremet Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Sold by
Motta Donald
Bought by
Margolis Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kijak Michael | $173,000 | -- | |
| Seremet Thomas | $192,500 | -- | |
| Seremet Thomas | $192,500 | -- | |
| Margolis Leonard | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Margolis Leonard | $34,000 | |
| Open | Margolis Leonard | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $321,860 | $77,140 | $244,720 |
| 2024 | $9,759 | $321,860 | $77,140 | $244,720 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $211,400 | $63,070 | $148,330 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $211,400 | $63,070 | $148,330 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $211,400 | $63,070 | $148,330 |
| 2020 | $6,999 | $211,400 | $63,070 | $148,330 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $211,400 | $63,070 | $148,330 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $205,450 | $63,070 | $142,380 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $205,450 | $63,070 | $142,380 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $205,450 | $63,070 | $142,380 |
| 2015 | $6,353 | $205,450 | $63,070 | $142,380 |
| 2014 | $6,260 | $205,450 | $63,070 | $142,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map