96 Laurel St Andrews, NC 28901
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Laurel St, Andrews, NC 28901 and is currently estimated at $249,598, approximately $108 per square foot. 96 Laurel St is a home with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Andrews Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Reid James D
Bought by
Reid Donna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,640
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Donna P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reid Donna P | $116,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $158,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $158,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $158,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $158,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $158,230 | $25,000 | $133,230 |
| 2020 | $803 | $158,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $153,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $153,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $153,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $153,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $153,160 | $20,240 | $132,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $153,160 | $20,240 | $132,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map