M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Mackin
TKM Capital LLC
(617) 999-6227
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $625,000
This beautiful 2 floor - 2 bedroom 2 bathroom duplex located in the heart of Packard Corner and is less than a 2 minute walk from the B line. This spacious condo offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and contemporary hardwood floors. With tons of amazing restaurants in your backyard, and laundry in the building, you won’t want to miss out on this great property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamancusa Michelle | $35,000 | -- | |
| Great Western Bk | $37,199 | -- | |
| Olsen Kristy | $180,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olsen Kristy | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Kristy | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $3,200 | +10.3% | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,900 | +3.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -12.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,200 | +12.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | +9.6% | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | -8.8% | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $2,850 | +9.6% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $449,900 | $0 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $438,300 | $0 | $438,300 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $438,300 | $0 | $438,300 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $413,400 | $0 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $413,400 | $0 | $413,400 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $404,900 | $0 | $404,900 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $397,000 | $0 | $397,000 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $371,200 | $0 | $371,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $343,700 | $0 | $343,700 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $315,400 | $0 | $315,400 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $292,200 | $0 | $292,200 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $265,500 | $0 | $265,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Mackin
TKM Capital LLC
(617) 999-6227
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nathan Spielvogel
Metro Realty Corp.
(617) 232-2255
1 Total Sale
Ask me questions while you tour the home.