96 Longview Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,037 - $145,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Longview Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $121,259, approximately $105 per square foot. 96 Longview Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Smith Mary Ann
Bought by
Smith Mary Ann and Jones Iris Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $102,000 | $5,000 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $140 | $25,000 | $2,200 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $127 | $25,000 | $2,200 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $63 | $25,000 | $2,200 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $63 | $25,000 | $2,200 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $92 | $25,000 | $2,200 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $656 | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $529 | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $71 | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $77 | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,900 | $1,100 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map