96 Maple Run Estates Blvd Springville, IN 47462
Estimated Value: $352,467 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Maple Run Estates Blvd, Springville, IN 47462 and is currently estimated at $368,367, approximately $130 per square foot. 96 Maple Run Estates Blvd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Leonard Kevin S and Leonard Kathie R
Bought by
Parks Joshua and Parks Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,825
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$191,542
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Joshua | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Joshua | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $312,800 | $27,200 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $299,900 | $26,200 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $234,800 | $24,500 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $226,500 | $24,100 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $198,200 | $22,500 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $178,300 | $22,100 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $166,200 | $21,700 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $164,100 | $21,300 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $158,000 | $20,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $163,000 | $20,500 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $161,200 | $20,100 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map