96 Maple St Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $325,399 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $402,350, approximately $325 per square foot. 96 Maple St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Estes Frank
Bought by
Zaskowski Piotr and Zaskowski Kamila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaskowski Piotr | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaskowski Piotr | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $6,350 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $61,500 | $17,500 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map