96 Marine Dr Sequim, WA 98382
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Marine Dr, Sequim, WA 98382. 96 Marine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,530 | $1,004,531 | $408,014 | $596,517 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $794,240 | $340,012 | $454,228 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $684,387 | $357,013 | $327,374 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $651,582 | $340,012 | $311,570 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $614,559 | $340,012 | $274,547 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $545,366 | $340,012 | $205,354 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $549,340 | $340,012 | $209,328 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $552,336 | $340,012 | $212,324 |
| 2013 | $5,433 | $535,484 | $340,012 | $195,472 |
| 2012 | $5,433 | $540,985 | $340,012 | $200,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map