96 Marshall Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,840 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Marshall Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $432,710, approximately $412 per square foot. 96 Marshall Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Ray Leslie A
Bought by
Leslie A Ray Ret and Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Ray Leslie A
Bought by
Ray Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,495
Interest Rate
3.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Motuiski Michael A
Bought by
Ray Thomas A and Ray June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie A Ray Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Leslie A | -- | -- | |
| Ray Thomas A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Thomas A | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Thomas A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Thomas A | $5,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $378,900 | $110,900 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $312,700 | $92,900 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $312,700 | $92,900 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $234,800 | $69,500 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $234,800 | $69,500 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $234,800 | $69,500 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $234,800 | $69,500 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $193,500 | $69,500 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $193,500 | $69,500 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $193,500 | $69,500 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $150,600 | $55,700 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $150,600 | $55,700 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $150,600 | $55,700 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map