96 Meadowbrook Rd Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $859,098 - $1,012,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,914
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Meadowbrook Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $932,275, approximately $319 per square foot. 96 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,030 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $14,653 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $14,653 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $14,079 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $14,079 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $13,936 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $13,777 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $13,602 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $13,432 | $530,900 | $244,900 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $13,926 | $380,500 | $157,700 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | $13,759 | $377,300 | $157,700 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $13,432 | $377,300 | $157,700 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map