96 Mish Barn Rd Middlebrook, VA 24459
Estimated Value: $212,165 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Mish Barn Rd, Middlebrook, VA 24459 and is currently estimated at $262,041, approximately $178 per square foot. 96 Mish Barn Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $164,500 | $58,800 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $855 | $164,500 | $58,800 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $621 | $98,500 | $54,200 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $621 | $98,500 | $54,200 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $621 | $98,500 | $54,200 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $621 | $98,500 | $54,200 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $621 | $98,500 | $54,200 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $590 | $93,624 | $54,200 | $39,424 |
| 2017 | $543 | $93,624 | $54,200 | $39,424 |
| 2016 | $543 | $93,624 | $54,200 | $39,424 |
| 2015 | $499 | $93,624 | $54,200 | $39,424 |
| 2014 | $499 | $93,624 | $54,200 | $39,424 |
| 2013 | $499 | $104,000 | $64,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map